WhatsAppCall Us
Shed0Contact us
PhiBer Gladiator

Take back
your land.
Move more earth.

Engineered for strength, capacity, and precision, the PhiBer Gladiator helps you reclaim productive acres and tackle demanding earthmoving projects.

  • Strength
  • Capacity
  • Precision
Gladiator 3.180 scraper bladeGladiator 3.180 — 18′ blade

Gladiator in action

Product overview

Meet the
Gladiator.

The PhiBer Gladiator is a heavy-duty earthmoving scraper blade designed for land reclamation, drainage improvement, ditching, and precision grading. Built for demanding agricultural applications, the Gladiator combines strength, high-capacity earthmoving, and operator control to help make more of your land productive.

Benefits

Why
Gladiator?

Three core advantages of the PhiBer Gladiator are the ability to move more earth, stand up to demanding work, and shape the land with precision.

  • Strength
    Up to 75%stronger than the competition

    Built for demanding work

    Gladiator delivers up to 75% stronger frame construction compared with competing designs.

  • Capacity
    Up to 10%more volume than the competition

    Move more earth per pass

    Move up to 10% more dirt per pass compared with similar blades, helping you get more done with every cut.

  • Precision
    Up to 24″blade pitch control

    Shape the land your way

    Use up to 24 inches of blade pitch to shape contours, cut ditches, and finish the land with greater control.

Gladiator features

Engineered to
move more earth.

Every detail of the Gladiator is designed to deliver strength, efficient material movement, and precise control in demanding earthmoving applications.

  • Heavy-duty frame

    A continuous, deep-box frame engineered to withstand demanding loads and high-horsepower applications.

  • High-capacity moldboard

    A blade design that promotes rolling soil movement for efficient cutting and carrying.

  • Hydraulic pitch control

    Up to 24 inches of blade pitch control for shaping contours, creating drainage channels, and managing uneven terrain.

    Patented innovationPitch control

    Covered by U.S. Patent No. 12,338,603.

  • Precision cutting edge

    Cutting edge geometry designed to help maintain efficient material flow and controlled grading.

Gladiator models

Choose your
Gladiator

Two blade widths. One purpose-built earthmoving system. Explore the models and find the right fit for your operation.

  • Gladiator 3.180 scraper blade18′ blade

    Gladiator 3.180

    Blade width
    18 ft
    Dirt volume
    16–20 cu yd
    Horsepower
    350+ hp
    Build and Price
  • 22′ blade

    Gladiator 3.220

    Blade width
    22 ft
    Dirt volume
    21–26 cu yd
    Horsepower
    450+ hp
    Build and Price
Technical comparisonVerified specifications only
SpecificationGladiator 3.180Gladiator 3.220
Blade width18 ft22 ft
Weight21,000 lb23,000 lb
Dirt volume16–20 cu yd21–26 cu yd
Tilt from center24 in24 in
Horsepower350+ hp450+ hp
Tire size30.5L-32, 16-ply, R130.5L-32, 16-ply, R1
Hydraulic remotes2 (3 with Pitch Control)2 (3 with Pitch Control)

Pitch Control Kit only: Covered by U.S. Patent No. 12,338,603.

Build your Gladiator

Your blade.
Your configuration.

Start in the Gladiator Wizard, select the essentials, then continue into the existing 3D configurator to complete your build.

Customize your Gladiator

Built for your
operation.

Explore available equipment options to configure your Gladiator for the way you work.

  • 10%More dirt moved per pass
  • 75%Stronger frame
  • 0%Power hop
Customer stories

Built for real
earthmoving challenges.

Hear from farmers and operators who put the PhiBer Gladiator to work on demanding earthmoving projects.

PhiBer University

Learn more about
Gladiator.

Explore videos covering Gladiator features, operation, and practical applications. More resources will be added as they become available.

Gladiator resources

Downloads

DocumentModel / productFormatDownload
BrochureGladiatorPDFDownload
Parts Manual GladiatorGladiator 3.180 & 3.220PDFDownload
Operator's Manual GladiatorGladiator 3.180 & 3.220PDFDownload
Support

Help when
you need it

Technical assistance, product documentation, and service support for Gladiator owners and operators — whenever you need it.

Get in touch

Need help with
your Gladiator?

PhiBer Gladiator

Ready to build
your Gladiator?

Choose your blade size, explore available options, and build a Gladiator that fits your operation.

  • Canadian Engineered
  • Heavy-Duty Construction
  • Precision Earthmoving